Sunnewsonline.Com - Info sunnewsonline.com

sunnewsonline.com receives about 14,250 unique visitors and 29,640 (2.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $78.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $41,195.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sunnewsonline.com is ranked number 35,484 in the world and 0.00285% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.174.36.

About - sunnewsonline.com

How popular is sunnewsonline.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
427,500
Daily Pageviews:
29,640 (2.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
35,484 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00285% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 80.2%80.0%252
United Kingdom 2.0%1.4%48796
United States 1.6%1.2%217862
South Africa 1.4%1.4%12819
Burkina Faso 1.2%3.5%487
France 1.0%0.7%77554
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.0%16381
Australia 0.9%1.0%34562
India 0.9%0.5%126302
Singapore 0.8%1.8%13791
Greece 0.7%0.6%24951
Luxembourg 0.6%0.5%4494
Iran 0.6%1.1%53733
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%22380

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sunnewsonline.com
100.00%100.00%2.06

Competitive Data

SEMrush sunnewsonline.com
Domain:
  sunnewsonline.com
Rank:
  65,344
Organic Keywords:
  19,235
Organic Traffic:
  21,341
Organic Cost:
  $11,894.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,356
Total Backlinks:
  90,883
Follow Links:
  70,912
Nofollow Links:
  19,971
Referring Domains:
  1,779
Referring IPs:
  1,828

How socially engaged is sunnewsonline.com?

Facebook:
  5,460
Google +:
  70
Linkedin:
  11
Stumbles:
  52
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much sunnewsonline.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$78.58
Monthly Revenue:
$2,357.40
Yearly Revenue:
$28,681.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Nigeria 23,712$62.13
United States 356$4.08
United Kingdom 415$2.59
Australia 296$2.23
South Africa 415$1.83
Singapore 534$1.60
France 207$0.98
Burkina Faso 1,037$0.84
Saudi Arabia 296$0.60
Malaysia 148$0.45
Iran 326$0.38
Luxembourg 148$0.33
Greece 178$0.32
India 148$0.24

How much money do sunnewsonline.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$117.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,432.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,130
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
33,896
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
412,405
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Nigeria 474$1.24
United States 64$0.73
Singapore 155$0.46
Australia 59$0.45
United Kingdom 66$0.41
Saudi Arabia 62$0.13
Greece 69$0.12
France 23$0.11
India 41$0.07
Iran 52$0.06
Luxembourg 22$0.05
South Africa 8$0.04
Malaysia 12$0.04
Burkina Faso 21$0.02

How much is sunnewsonline.com worth?

Website Value:
$41,195.15

Where is sunnewsonline.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.174.36
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.174.36

How fast does sunnewsonline.com load?

Average Load Time:
(5811 ms) 4 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.4MiB (87% reduction).

Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Iyanya-c.jpg could save 665.9KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Page01LAG.jpg could save 586KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ikenna-Emewu-Thoughts-Talks-.jpg could save 28.5KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/On-the-Couch.jpg could save 25.8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Amaka.jpg could save 24.1KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Daneilla.jpg could save 22.4KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/KATE-ON-SAT.jpg could save 21.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Massive-Attack.jpg could save 20.7KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/Public-Sphere.jpg could save 13.9KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/gombe.png could save 6.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/pdp-722x505.jpg could save 3.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/themes/fastnews/images/slider/flex-next@2x.png could save 2.8KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/themes/fastnews/images/slider/flex-prev@2x.png could save 2.8KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/themes/fastnews/images/slider/carousel-prev@2x.png could save 2.7KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/themes/fastnews/images/slider/carousel-next@2x.png could save 2.7KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/themes/fastnews/images/slider/flex-caption-bg.png could save 2.7KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/themes/fastnews/images/icons/search-icon@2x.png could save 2.6KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/plugins/add-to-any/favicon.png could save 1KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://external-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/safe_image.php?d=AQCWn3oGnFt70MrO&w=161&h=84&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sunnewsonline.ng%2Fwp-content%2Fuploads%2F2017%2F02%2Fpdp-270x300.jpg&cfs=1&upscale=1&_nc_hash=AQDiKRTGLm6MZxRz could save 956B (31% reduction).
Compressing https://external-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/safe_image.php?d=AQBZfNy8V1t5ObtK&w=161&h=84&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sunnewsonline.ng%2Fwp-content%2Fuploads%2F2017%2F01%2Fokorocha-1-300x225.jpg&cfs=1&upscale=1&sx=0&sy=8&sw=300&sh=157&_nc_hash=AQCtgOpdM-DHymrU could save 949B (26% reduction).
Compressing https://external-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/safe_image.php?d=AQBcUx_V-xa02Cot&w=161&h=84&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sunnewsonline.ng%2Fwp-content%2Fuploads%2F2017%2F03%2FDaneilla.jpg&cfs=1&upscale=1&sx=0&sy=0&sw=200&sh=104&_nc_hash=AQBVL3ayUP0bnuYU could save 941B (30% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/p130x130/110***876_658853274240597_2332250687989592388_n.jpg?oh=e4fcc28d52086f9851594cb51c75c1ba&oe=5965633F could save 854B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.sunnewsonline.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/Out-of-the-box.jpg could save 818B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://external-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/safe_image.php?d=AQC4T37bZa_LQUCb&w=161&h=84&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.sunnewsonline.ng%2Fwp-content%2Fuploads%2F2017%2F03%2FIn-search-of-water-in-Ekiti-State-300x277.jpg&cfs=1&upscale=1&_nc_hash=AQAgfr7XtlCMqPgs could save 736B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://external-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/safe_image.php?d=AQADmk6L_mO3pMrG&w=161&h=84&url=https%3A%2F%2Fi1.wp.com%2Fwww.nigerianinfopedia.com%2Fwp-content%2Fuploads%2F2017%2F03%2F2017-03-11-16-33-01-1226373036.jpg%3Fresize%3D300%252C200&cfs=1&upscale=1&_nc_hash=AQAu6_-gmHE61BcF could save 662B (11% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 13 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://sunnewsonline.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://sunnewsonline.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://www.sunnewsonline.ng/wp-content/plugins/add-to-any/addtoany.min.js?ver=1.0
http://www.sunnewsonline.ng/wp-content/plugins/ultimate-form-builder-lite/js/jquery.selectbox-0.2.min.js?ver=1.3.3
http://www.sunnewsonline.ng/wp-content/plugins/ultimate-form-builder-lite/js/frontend.js?ver=1.3.3
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.sunnewsonline.ng/wp-content/plugins/ultimate-form-builder-lite/css/jquery.selectbox.css?ver=1.3.3
http://www.sunnewsonline.ng/wp-content/plugins/ultimate-form-builder-lite/css/frontend.css?ver=1.3.3
http://www.sunnewsonline.ng/wp-content/themes/fastnews/css/bootstrap.css
http://www.sunnewsonline.ng/wp-content/themes/fastnews/css/font-awesome.css
http://www.sunnewsonline.ng/wp-content/themes/fastnews/css/superfish.css
http://www.sunnewsonline.ng/wp-content/themes/fastnews/css/flexslider.css
http://www.sunnewsonline.ng/wp-content/themes/fastnews/css/prettyPhoto.css
http://www.sunnewsonline.ng/wp-content/themes/fastnews/style.css
http://www.sunnewsonline.ng/wp-content/themes/fastnews/css/extra.css
http://www.sunnewsonline.ng/wp-content/themes/fastnews/css/responsive.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Cantata+One%3A300%2C300italic%2C400%2C400italic%2C700%2C700italic&subset=latin&ver=4.7.3
http://www.sunnewsonline.ng/wp-content/plugins/add-to-any/addtoany.min.css?ver=1.13
http://www.sunnewsonline.ng/wp-content/plugins/wpmu-dev-facebook/css/wdfb.css?ver=4.7.3

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…/thesunnigeria"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/#facebook" class="a2a_button_facebook">Facebook</a> and 86 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/#facebook" class="a2a_button_facebook">Facebook</a> and 86 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ad…uja%20mansions" class="a2a_dd addtoany_share_save">Share</a> and 28 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.ad…uja%20mansions" class="a2a_dd addtoany_share_save">Share</a> and 28 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="flex-prev">Previous</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="flex-next">Next</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://sunnewsonline.com/" class="url">peaceforall</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…sonline.com%2F" class="profileLink">The Sun Nigeria</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…sonline.com%2F">link</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://sunnews…om/2017/03/01/">1</a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_GB/all.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://sunnewsonline.com/ could save 2.8KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  55

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Newspapers

What sites are related to sunnewsonline.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 11:23:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d040373243cf9c7e165c961701be174961497871413; expires=Tue, 19-Jun-18 11:23:33 GMT; path=/; domain=.sunnewsonline.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=bf5f6689eaefd339c945ad317***22db5; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Location: http://sunnewsonline.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 37161dec745a250d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 11:23:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d07fec56a46f59c6c3f8bf5087dbd6a261497871413; expires=Tue, 19-Jun-18 11:23:33 GMT; path=/; domain=.sunnewsonline.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 10:56:39 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 37161defa4205582-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS gene.ns.cloudflare.com 3598
NS adam.ns.cloudflare.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-02-26
Domain Age:
14 years 4 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.web4africa.net...
Domain Name: SUNNEWSONLINE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 95285938_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.web4africa.net
Registrar URL: http://www.web4africa.net
Updated Date: 2017-02-27T05:11:23Z
Creation Date: 2003-02-26T13:37:27Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-02-26T13:37:27Z
Registrar: Web4Africa Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 664
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Biodun Durojaiye
Registrant Organization: Netsera Limited
Registrant Street: 5th Avenue, E Close, House 15
Registrant City: Festac
Registrant State/Province: Lagos
Registrant Postal Code: 100101
Registrant Country: NG
Registrant Phone: +234.08023015582
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Biodun Durojaiye
Admin Organization: Netsera Limited
Admin Street: 5th Avenue, E Close, House 15
Admin City: Festac
Admin State/Province: Lagos
Admin Postal Code: 100101
Admin Country: NG
Admin Phone: +234.08023015582
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Biodun Durojaiye
Tech Organization: Netsera Limited
Tech Street: 5th Avenue, E Close, House 15
Tech City: Festac
Tech State/Province: Lagos
Tech Postal Code: 100101
Tech Country: NG
Tech Phone: +234.08023015582
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: adam.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: gene.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-646-***-9664
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-19T11:23:45Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: WEB4AFRICA

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is Web4Africa Inc..
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SUNNEWSONLINE.COM
Registrar: WEB4AFRICA INC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 664
Whois Server: whois.web4africa.net
Referral URL: http://www.web4africa.net
Name Server: ADAM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: GENE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-feb-2017
Creation Date: 26-feb-2003
Expiration Date: 26-feb-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 11:23:40 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 83 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sunnewsonline.com widget